lezrn

Pricing

Unlimited studying. One price.

Every study tool is unlimited on every plan. Pick how much tutor, explainers and video you want on top.

Starter

All the study tools. No limits.

$19/ month

Billed monthly

  • Unlimited quizzes, flashcards, mind maps and chat
  • Around 150 new lessons a month
  • Explainers and videos that show how things work
  • One AI tutor lesson, on us
Most popular

Pro

Learn with your own AI tutor.

$39/ month

Billed monthly

  • 2x usage, plus everything in Starter
  • About 18 tutor lessons a month, or 6 hours of voice tutoring
  • Around 320 new lessons a month
  • Unlimited uploads, AI notes and premium visuals

Max

For people who study every day.

$69/ month

Billed monthly

  • 4x usage, plus everything in Pro
  • About 34 tutor lessons a month, or 12 hours of voice tutoring
  • Around 600 new lessons a month
  • The lowest price per lesson
Compare plans

What a month gets you.

Everything shares one usage bar, so mix and match. Each number is the most you could make if you spent the whole month on that one thing.

ToolStarter$19Pro$39Max$69
Tutor lessons1 to try1834
Quick tutor lessons–53100
Voice tutor–6.5 hours12.5 hours
Animated videos6 to 1613 to 3525 to 66
1-minute videos3780150
Interactive explainers4291171
Interactive explainers, Best2758109
3D visualizations50106200
3D visualizations, Best2758109
New courses83177333
Lessons150320600
Find sources (per chapter)125266500
AI notes375
Premium visuals375
Source uploads500
Image occlusion750
Memory hooks750
Quizzes
Flashcards
Flashcard pictures
Mind maps
Visuals
Deep dives
Arena
Blurting
Feynman mode
AI chat
Definitions
Notes
Spaced review

*Unlimited means fair use, about 50 a day per tool. Usage refills on your billing date.

Quick questions

Can’t find yours? support@lezrn.com